Pink Heals 5K
AGE GROUP RESULTS
Timed by: Jones Racing Company

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 44 20 Eric Council Winston-Salem NC 18:44 6:15
2. 251 64 Marty Beeson Clemmons NC 20:36 6:52
3. 49 33 Aaron Davis Winston Salem NC 22:30 7:30
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 FEMALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 261 37 Tina Saliba Clemmons NC 22:30 7:30
2. 56 21 Daniela Decristo Winston Salem NC 22:42 7:34
3. 166 36 Brandi Page Winston Salem NC 22:57 7:39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 551 8 Eric Johnson Winston Salem NC 46:28 15:30
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 16 7 Vegas Bellow Oak Ridge NC 52:59 17:40
2. 192 6 Gabriella Shepherd Oak Ridge NC 53:00 17:40
3. 111 9 Morgan Jarvis Winston Salem NC 53:55 17:59
4. 129 7 Taylor Lattimore Winston Salem NC 54:00 18:00
5. 181 9 Vaeda Pomeroy Winston Salem NC 54:28 18:10
6. 46 7 Nina Coussis Oak Ridge NC 1:00:22 20:08
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 155 13 Braden Mills Winston Salem NC 25:17 8:26
2. 219 12 Adam Triplett Lewisville NC 25:50 8:37
3. 247 11 Riley Daggett Winston Salem NC 26:23 8:48
4. 112 13 Evan Johnson Winston-Salem NC 26:38 8:53
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 248 13 Emmaline Daggett Winston Salem NC 23:56 7:59
2. 134 14 Kaitlyn Lipscomb Mocksville NC 34:58 11:40
3. 119 14 Kassidy Karels Winston Salem NC 50:39 16:53
4. 110 10 Kennedy Jarvis Winston Salem NC 53:54 17:58
5. 106 11 Skylar Horsley Lewisville NC 1:01:58 20:40
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 157 15 Preston Mills Winston Salem NC 25:55 8:39
2. 105 16 Jordan Horsley Lewisville NC 1:01:58 20:40
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 196 15 Emma Slater Winston Salem NC 34:48 11:36
2. 255 19 Carrie Kolk Mentor OH 38:53 12:58
3. 256 19 Pattie Oliver Kernersville NC 39:26 13:09
4. 20 19 Kelsey Bowman Winston Salem NC 45:10 15:04
5. 88 16 Kamryn Harris Mocksville NC 51:01 17:01
6. 194 16 Molly Shuffler Advance NC 51:02 17:01
7. 132 18 McKayla Link Winston Salem NC 51:19 17:07
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 253 22 Josh Berry Archdale NC 41:11 13:44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 95 21 Taylor Hembree Archdale NC 41:12 13:44
2. 202 20 Erica Smith Kernersville NC 45:10 15:04
3. 50 23 Casey Davis Boonville NC 51:11 17:04
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 26 26 Brian Buiwe High Point NC 26:26 8:49
2. 74 27 Andrew Gray Kernersville NC 28:15 9:25
3. 257 26 Don Reeves Winston Salem NC 29:51 9:57
4. 1 28 Tj Ackerman Raleigh NC 30:35 10:12
5. 243 29 Andrew Green Winston Salem NC 30:35 10:12
6. 149 26 Jason Meyer Kernersville NC 34:39 11:33
7. 236 29 Derek Williams Browns Summit NC 36:00 12:00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 79 27 Brittany Grubbs Kernersville NC 24:26 8:09
2. 142 28 Crystal Magdaleno Winston Salem NC 28:25 9:29
3. 187 25 Sherry Richmond Winston Salem NC 29:51 9:57
4. 7 26 Nicole Ansel High Point NC 32:20 10:47
5. 52 27 Tara Davis Winston Salem NC 33:25 11:09
6. 229 25 Rebecca Walker Kernersville NC 34:39 11:33
7. 227 25 Deanna Vecchia Hillsborough NC 36:46 12:16
8. 37 25 Molly Chapple Advance NC 37:17 12:26
9. 252 28 Christen Seguin Mocksville NC 38:53 12:58
10. 222 25 Courtney Troutman Winston Salem NC 41:50 13:57
11. 146 29 Treshay McCallister Winston Salem NC 47:34 15:52
12. 63 28 Charlie Field Kernersville NC 47:51 15:57
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 245 32 Om Makwana Winston Salem NC 27:59 9:20
2. 27 32 Jeremy Burris Winston Salem NC 28:14 9:25
3. 114 32 Bobby Jones Kernersville NC 45:24 15:08
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 33 31 Rebekah Carter Thomsville NC 25:46 8:36
2. 34 32 Kalliope Castevens High Point NC 27:59 9:20
3. 240 30 Jenn Yun Winston-Salem NC 28:08 9:23
4. 185 31 Rebecca Reeves Wendell NC 29:11 9:44
5. 167 33 Stephanie Papakostas Kernersville NC 29:38 9:53
6. 102 33 Tia Hooker Madison NC 32:16 10:46
7. 81 32 Emily Guhde Carrboro NC 32:17 10:46
8. 117 31 Natasha Jordan Greensboro NC 32:30 10:50
9. 224 32 Miranda Turner Clemmons NC 33:29 11:10
10. 99 33 Ashley Holdren Winston Salem NC 34:55 11:39
11. 32 34 Christina Carrier Walkertown NC 35:36 11:52
12. 237 32 Devan Williams Browns Summit NC 35:59 12:00
13. 17 31 Olivia Binstead Mooresville NC 36:00 12:00
14. 160 34 Jessica Moore Kernersville NC 37:25 12:29
15. 148 32 Brandy McMillian Pfafftown NC 42:41 14:14
16. 145 31 Christy McBride Kernersville NC 42:51 14:17
17. 75 33 Allison Grayson Kernersville NC 47:50 15:57
18. 67 33 Aja Gobar Winston-Salem NC 48:37 16:13
19. 188 32 Kristin Roach Winston Salem NC 48:41 16:14
20. 216 33 Jennifer Todd Charlotte NC 49:15 16:25
21. 5 32 Sarah Allan Clemmons NC 50:36 16:52
22. 259 33 Brandy Beasley No City Given 50:37 16:53
23. 71 32 Brandi Gordy Boonville NC 51:12 17:04
24. 169 33 Whitney Passmore Winston Salem NC 51:21 17:07
25. 193 32 Maureena Shepherd Oak Ridge NC 53:01 17:41
26. 65 30 Amber Fogle Winston Salem NC 53:53 17:58
27. 180 33 Regina Pomeroy Winston Salem NC 57:22 19:08
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 159 35 Barron Monroe Hickory NC 23:23 7:48
2. 218 38 Jim Trammell High Point NC 28:31 9:31
3. 57 35 Stephen Diakos Winston Salem NC 33:29 11:10
4. 144 38 Brandon Maynard Kernersville NC 34:54 11:38
5. 258 37 Anthony Szymkowink Winston Salem NC 50:39 16:53
6. 179 39 Kenneth Pomeroy Winston Salem NC 57:21 19:07
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 211 39 Kathryn Teschke High Point NC 32:29 10:50
2. 19 36 Jenny Bowers High Point NC 32:30 10:50
3. 25 37 Brittney Bray Walkertown NC 35:53 11:58
4. 175 39 Shellen Phillips Advance NC 37:16 12:26
5. 239 38 Nicole Wood Stokesdale NC 41:31 13:51
6. 141 37 Tara Madison High Point NC 41:56 13:59
7. 82 38 Melody Hamm Advance NC 42:41 14:14
8. 198 38 April Smith Kernersville NC 42:50 14:17
9. 174 37 Shannon Perry Archdale NC 43:42 14:34
10. 168 38 Natalie Parry Archdale NC 43:42 14:34
11. 190 38 Gwendolyn Sellers Greensboro NC 44:24 14:48
12. 22 38 Shea Bowman Westfield NC 45:09 15:03
13. 90 35 Ashley Hayzlip Clemmons NC 48:41 16:14
14. 118 38 Jennifer Karels Winston Salem NC 50:39 16:53
15. 135 39 Sandra Lipscomb Mocksville NC 51:02 17:01
16. 96 39 Amanda Hester Oglesby Winston Salem NC 55:01 18:21
17. 15 36 Angela Bellow Oak Ridge NC 1:00:40 20:14
18. 260 39 Elaine Citro No City Given 1:01:47 20:36
19. 104 38 Anita Horsley Lewisville NC 1:02:49 20:57
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 244 41 Dane Perry Huntersville NC 24:21 8:07
2. 54 43 Mike De Ridder King NC 49:08 16:23
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 242 42 Maryanna Richardson Lexington NC 25:23 8:28
2. 153 41 Kimberly Miller Winston-Salem NC 30:42 10:14
3. 215 41 Angie Tilley Belews Creek NC 30:59 10:20
4. 109 41 Julie Jackson Kernersville NC 33:21 11:07
5. 48 40 Stephanie Dance-Barnes Kernersville NC 33:35 11:12
6. 156 42 Piper Mills Winston Salem NC 34:41 11:34
7. 126 41 Cindy Lance Oak Ridge NC 37:25 12:29
8. 66 40 Katherine Fore Tobacooville NC 39:40 13:14
9. 552 44 Dianne Johnson Winston Salem NC 45:23 15:08
10. 140 41 Deanna Mabe Stoneville NC 48:32 16:11
11. 53 43 Jennifer De Ridder King NC 49:08 16:23
12. 59 42 Candace Doherty Kernersville NC 50:46 16:56
13. 45 43 Lesley Coussis Oak Ridge NC 52:57 17:39
14. 158 42 Aulica Monroe Winston-Salem NC 54:05 18:02
15. 147 44 Pamela McCraw High Point NC 55:00 18:20
16. 233 44 Cheryl Whitaker Boonville NC 55:02 18:21
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 138 49 Mark Lowery Lexington NC 24:17 8:06
2. 241 49 Greg Saddler Winston Salem NC 25:41 8:34
3. 23 45 Jason Branch Winston-Salem NC 25:42 8:34
4. 254 47 Vinny Yakoobiu Winston Salem NC 25:53 8:38
5. 223 47 Kevin Tufte Kernersville NC 26:25 8:49
6. 220 48 Dana Triplett Lewisville NC 26:27 8:49
7. 21 47 Michael Bowman Winston Salem NC 28:57 9:39
8. 154 45 Bobby Mills Winston Salem NC 33:13 11:05
9. 108 46 John Jackson Kernersville NC 33:21 11:07
10. 209 47 Darren Taylor Walnut Cove NC 49:19 16:27
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 137 45 Deborah Lowery Lexington NC 28:29 9:30
2. 14 46 Carol Barron Tobaccoville NC 29:45 9:55
3. 230 49 Jenny Ward Clemmons NC 30:29 10:10
4. 163 49 Catherine Morsell High Point NC 30:57 10:19
5. 30 46 Jay Carmichael Thomasville NC 30:57 10:19
6. 12 45 Jennifer Baringer Lewisville NC 32:44 10:55
7. 197 47 Terri Slater Winston Salem NC 35:04 11:42
8. 47 47 Rhonda Dagenhart Yadkinville NC 35:18 11:46
9. 89 46 Georgianne Hartline Troutman NC 37:50 12:37
10. 164 45 Paula Nestlerode Kernersville NC 39:53 13:18
11. 35 47 Jill Cayton Madison NC 41:32 13:51
12. 238 45 Lizzie Windsor Rural Hall NC 43:22 14:28
13. 195 46 Michelle Sink Clemmons NC 45:09 15:03
14. 62 46 Dee Faust Lexington NC 45:15 15:05
15. 121 47 Stephanie Kennedy Belews Creek NC 49:20 16:27
16. 128 46 Wendy Larson Winston Salem NC 51:21 17:07
17. 213 48 Wendy Thigpen Hillsborough NC 53:22 17:48
18. 29 46 Lisa Canada Kernersville NC 53:23 17:48
19. 42 47 Kimberly Cook Lexington NC 54:06 18:02
20. 40 49 Melissa Cole Greensboro Nc NC 54:50 18:17
21. 186 47 Angela Rhoades Greensboro NC 57:09 19:03
22. 51 47 Libby Davis Boonville NC 1:02:49 20:57
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 113 50 Matt Johnson Winston Salem NC 23:26 7:49
2. 249 51 Henry Murray Belews Creek NC 24:08 8:03
3. 136 50 David Lowery Winston-Salem NC 25:11 8:24
4. 18 50 Michael Blades Key West FL 43:23 14:28
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 8 51 Kerry Ayers Hillsville VA 27:46 9:16
2. 13 50 Kathylyn Barnhill Pfafftown NC 32:42 10:54
3. 64 51 Pam Flowers Lewisville NC 33:15 11:05
4. 100 52 Kay Hooker Madison NC 35:03 11:41
5. 41 52 Amy Collins Stoneville NC 48:41 16:14
6. 225 53 Janet Vanfossen Winston Salem NC 49:44 16:35
7. 133 50 Tange Link Winstonsalem NC 52:14 17:25
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 191 56 Tod Serfass Winston Salem NC 27:27 9:09
2. 161 55 Mark Moore Winston-Salem NC 33:52 11:18
3. 101 56 Paul Hooker Madison NC 33:52 11:18
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 43 56 Margaret Couch Winston Salem NC 26:22 8:48
2. 2 55 Melanie Adams Winston Salem NC 37:50 12:37
3. 246 59 Janis Troutman Winston Salem NC 41:08 13:43
4. 130 55 Karin Lennon Winston-Salem NC 42:39 14:13
5. 69 57 Wanda Goins Pilot Mountain NC 42:50 14:17
6. 115 59 Margaret Jones Greensboro Nc NC 45:28 15:10
7. 68 59 Angela Gobar Winston-Salem NC 48:39 16:13
8. 78 58 Deborah Griffin East Bend NC 49:42 16:34
9. 4 57 Diana Allan King NC 50:36 16:52
10. 9 56 Laurin Baker Canton NC 53:23 17:48
11. 152 59 Janice Miller Greensboro NC 54:29 18:10
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 165 64 Hal Newell Winston Salem NC 30:33 10:11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 250 61 Gail Beeson Clemmons NC 35:30 11:50
2. 60 61 Judy Doub East Bend NC 49:43 16:35
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name City/State Time Pace
1. 214 67 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 33:43 11:15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------